Home  »  About LGNSW  »  Our Members
Our Members

Contact

LGNSW 

Phone: 02 9242 4000 
lgnsw@lgnsw.org.au

People seated in hall at Albury conference

Member Councils

Albury City Council

Armidale Regional Council

Ballina Shire Council

Balranald Shire Council

Bathurst Regional Council

Bega Valley Shire Council

Bayside Council

Bellingen Shire Council

Berrigan Shire Council

Blacktown City Council

Bland Shire Council

Blayney Shire Council

Blue Mountains City Council

Bogan Shire Council

Bourke Shire Council

Brewarrina Shire Council

Broken Hill City Council

Burwood Council

Byron Shire Council

Cabonne Council

Camden Council

Campbelltown City Council

Canterbury-Bankstown Council

Carrathool Shire Council

Central Coast Council

Central Darling Shire Council

Cessnock City Council

City of Canada Bay Council

City of Parramatta Council

City of Ryde Council

City of Sydney Council

Clarence Valley Council

Cobar Shire Council

Coffs Harbour City Council

Coolamon Shire Council

Coonamble Shire Council

Cootamundra-Gundagai Council

Cowra Council

Cumberland City Council

Dubbo Regional Council

Dungog Shire Council

Edward River Council

Fairfield City Council

Federation Council

Forbes Shire Council

Georges River Council

Gilgandra Shire Council

Glen Innes Severn Council

Greater Hume Shire Council

Griffith City Council

Gunnedah Shire Council

Gwydir Shire Council

Hawkesbury City Council

Hay Shire Council

Hilltops Council

Hornsby Shire Council

Hunter's Hill Council

Inner West Council

Inverell Shire Council

Junee Shire Council

Kempsey Shire Council

Kiama Municipal Council

Ku-ring-gai Council

Kyogle Council

Lachlan Shire Council

Lake Macquarie City Council

Lane Cove Council

Leeton Shire Council

Lismore City Council

Lithgow City Council

Liverpool City Council

Liverpool Plains Shire Council

Lockhart Shire Council

Maitland City Council

MidCoast Council 

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mosman Municipal Council

Murray River Council

Murrumbidgee Council

Muswellbrook Shire Council

Nambucca Valley Council

Narrabri Shire Council

Narrandera Shire Council

Narromine Shire Council

Newcastle City Council

Northern Beaches Council

North Sydney Council

Oberon Council

Orange City Council

Parkes Shire Council

Penrith City Council

Port Macquarie-Hastings Council

Port Stephens Council

Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council

Randwick City Council

Richmond Valley Council

Shellharbour City Council

Shoalhaven City Council

Singleton Council

Snowy Monaro Regional Council

Snowy Valleys Council 

Sutherland Shire Council

Tamworth Regional Council

Temora Shire Council

Tenterfield Shire Council

The Hills Shire Council

Tweed Shire Council

Upper Lachlan Shire Council

Upper Hunter Shire Council

Uralla Shire Council

Wagga Wagga City Council

Walcha Council

Walgett Shire Council

Warren Shire Council

Warrumbungle Shire Council

Waverley Council

Weddin Shire Council

Wentworth Shire Council

Willoughby City Council

Wingecarribee Shire Council

Wollondilly Shire Council

Wollongong City Council

Woollahra Municipal Council

Yass Valley Council

Associate Members

Castlereagh-Macquarie County Council

Central Tablelands County Council

Goldenfields Water County Council

Hawkesbury River County Council

Kimbriki Resource Recovery Centre

New England Tablelands (Noxious Plants) County Council

Norfolk Island Regional Council

Riverina Water County Council

Rous County Council

Upper Macquarie County Council

Western Sydney Regional Organisation of Councils

 

BACK TO MAIN PAGE